Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Tactical Fiber Optic Cable >

12core OM3 FTTA IP68 MPO ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12core OM3 FTTA IP68 MPO ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : Outdoor Cable Assemblies

Certification : CE ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 10 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Paper box with Tray

Compliant : CPRI Standard

Fiber Count : 2 Cores

Cable Jakcet : Black TPU

Application : FTTA solution

Water Proof Class : IP 68

Contact Now

12Core Multimode OM3 Outdoor FTTA Water-Proof IP68 ODVA MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Description

ODVA PDLC BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application,that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and


Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivities.


ZG TECH ’S ODVA PDLC BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling.


these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes that meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower.

With the development of distributed antenna syatems(DAS), ODVA,PDLC connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation


wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.


Application
FTTA,FTTH Application

3G,4G,5G Base Station

Horizontal and Vertical Cabling

BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

Features
IP67 Protection, Salt-mist proof

Fully Water-blocked

Wall Seal Design, Easy Operation, Cost-effective Installation

Light Weight, Dustproof and Waterpoof


Performance Parameters


ConnectorEnd ACompact RRH/BBU Helix Cover Connector
End BDLC (duplex LC),or SC,FC,ST,MPO,MTP......
Fiber Core2,4…12
ModeSinglemodeMultimode
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310/1550850/1310
PolishmentUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB)0.20.3
Return Loss(Min.dB)556035
Mating times500 Min
Durability(Max.dB)0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB)0.5
Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85


Product Tags:

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      

12core Fiber Optic Patch Cable

      

OM3 FTTA Patch Cable

      
China 12core OM3 FTTA IP68 MPO ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cable wholesale

12core OM3 FTTA IP68 MPO ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)