Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
China Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Our philosophy is: there is no best, only better.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > FTTH Drop Cable >

SC/APC G657A Terminated FTTH Pre Connectorized Drop Cable

Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC/APC G657A Terminated FTTH Pre Connectorized Drop Cable

Brand Name : ZXOFC

Model Number : Flat Drop Cable Patch Cord GJYXCH

Certification : CE ROSH ISO9001

Place of Origin : ShenZhen,China

MOQ : 100 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C

Supply Ability : 10000 KM per month

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : Paper box with Tray

Fiber count : Simplex or Duplex

Fiber Type : G657A

Length : 50m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m

Application : FTTH

Connector : SC/APC or SC/UPC

Cable Diameter : 2*3mm or 2*5.0mm

Strength Member : Steel wire/FRP/KFRP

Color : Black/White

Contact Now

Pre-Connectorized Drop Cable Patch Cord Terminated FTTH Flat Drop Cable Patch Cord


Description


FTTH Drop cable patch cord is a kind of patch cord but assembly with ftth drop cable. This is last 100m cable in FTTH project. Used widely in Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec.


Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.


Angnet's FTTH Drop cable patch cord can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.


Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Excellent mechanical endurance
3.Good in repeatability and exchange
4.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry


Technique Parameter

ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable TypeG652/G655/G657OM1OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
Temperature Range (℃)-40~+80



Product Tags:

FTTH Pre Connectorized Drop Cable

      

G657A Pre Connectorized Drop Cable

      

SC/APC Drop Cable Patch Cord

      
China SC/APC G657A Terminated FTTH Pre Connectorized Drop Cable wholesale

SC/APC G657A Terminated FTTH Pre Connectorized Drop Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)